Tuesday, April 26, 2011

fingers trace


Helloooo my victims. I took a few pictures today of a bee eating a mulberry and a firewheel flower. I also got a Facebook account. Yep.ANYWAYS yesterday I went to Dragon's Lair with one of my friends to learn how to play D&D (AKA Dungeons and Dragons) and it was, uh, interesting. I had a pretty good time besides the fact that the gaming room smelled like rotting fish, and they failed to cover it up with heavy air freshener. Meh. Here's a poem.



        Fingers trace
       Athwart the scabrous surface
    of the splintered
      school desk
   languidly
  like the spilled lukewarm coffee
in slopping disgorge
running from the upturned mug like a dark river

   full of dregs



         
Derp. I don't know why I wrote that poem because I don't even go to school so LOL. 
 
Okay bai <3<3<3

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Portraits of flowers





Why hello my victims. Oh jeezus I put a lot of pictures on today.... Ah well. I was in the mood. There's a bit of a drought going on, so it hasn't rained in foreverrr. That's why there isn't enough flowers for the bees to drink nectar out of, which means that they have to eat the mulberry juice. There's mulberries all over are porch so now we have bees all over our porch because of that. For some reason I think it's slightly cute watching them drinking out the nectar. Uhm.  Oh yes and the top picture is either the mark of a squished mulberry or bird crap. And the second picture is my dog. I dunno. But yes anyways. WATCH THIS. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L8cCPH1qnYI


 Let's pretend we're in Antarctica~
bye <3

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Click.






Hello my victims. I took a couple pictures today that turned out all right but the second one is a bit bright. It was pretty sunny outside today so yep. Ehhh, I woke up to a significant feeling of someone punching me in the stomach repeatedly. YAY FOR CRAMPS. Pshhh. Anyhoo. Here's a poem.


        Bend down to the undergrowth
           the lens crackling and shifting
       adjusting  to the coruscating sun
             focus, biding pressure
              it's captured
          in one
       f i n a l
    click.
  
                                                                                                                                                     Bye <3

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

spring has sprung


Hello my victims.Like I said in the title,spring has,uh,sprung.Pretty much everything in our yard is green.It's pretty cool.Besides the fact that I can hardly take two steps outside without becoming an allergic mess.As I've complained about in previous posts.The rosebush in our middle garden is kind of an explosion right now.Like every limb has a flower.Same with the mulberry tree,and last year when our friends were over they ate the mulberries right off the tree.I tasted one and it didn't taste like anything,and it made my mouth insanely itchy.Not doing that again any time soon.BYE<3



           

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Greetings,stranger







Hello my fantastic victims.I drew this on the back of our house on some concrete with mulberry juice,an old paintbrush,and a stick.It was fun.And the entire time I had this really annoying mosquito bite on my neck that was really bugging me.Get it?Hurr hurr hurr.

Bye then.<3